Sold at Auction: Jorge Luis Cuevas (Mexican, b. 1934) Carved Onyx Sculpture

$ 14.00

4.6
(271)
In stock
Description

JORGE LUIS CUEVAS (Guadalajara, Jalisco, 1922 - ) Maternidad Firmada y fechada 77. Escultura en bronce X/ X. Con base de már for sale at auction on 19th February

p1./1392/95914/48874009_1_x.jpg

Latin American Art + Design by johnmoranauctioneers - Issuu

Jorge Luis Cuevas (mexican, B. 1934) Carved Onyx Sculpture

José Luis Cuevas - Wikipedia

1980s – Page 2 – Lake Chapala Artists and Authors

Jorge Luis Cuevas Escultura En Bronce 1985

José Luis Cuevas, 1,444 Artworks at Auction

C.1940-50's - Monumental &, Signed American Artist (Carl Lewis Pappe)- Cubist Abstract Bronze Sculpture on Mahogany Base

Estate Auction Made In Mexico in Monrovia, CA starts on 8/16/2020

Antiques, Art, Vintage

p1./1007/96896/49419460_1_x.jpg